Carteleras de boxeo de enero/ha/junio 2014




January 10, 2014
Tacoma, Washington, USA (ESPN2)

Arash Usmanee vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez

Zahir Raheem vs. Bayan Jargal
January 11, 2014
Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico (Azteca)

Antonio DeMarco vs. Jesus Gurrola

Humberto Mauro Gutierrez vs. Abner Lopez

Rodrigo Garcia vs. TBA

Carlos Ocampo vs. TBA

Eduardo Galindo vs. TBA
Country Hall, Sart Tilman, Liege, Belgium

Alexander Miskirtchian vs. Sofiane Takoucht
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Yoshitaka Kato vs. Masayoshi Nakatani
January 16, 2014
Panama City, Panama (Max Channel 9)

Gilberto Pedroza vs. Carlos Ortega

Everardo Castillo vs. Jonathan Arias

Zapir Rasulov vs. Ever Garcia Hernandez

Eusebio Acevedo vs. Daniel Moreno
January 17, 2014
Cook Convention Center, Memphis, Tennessee, USA (Showtime)

Ivan Redkach vs. Tony Luis

John Thompson vs. Frank Galarza

Antoine Douglas vs. Marquis Davis

Maurice Hooker vs. TBA

Luis Orlando Del Valle vs. TBA

Kiun Evans vs. TBA

Joey Bryant vs. TBA

Malcolm Terry vs. TBA

Jerry Odom vs. TBA
January 18, 2014
Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada (HBO)

Jean Pascal vs. Lucian Bute

Eleider Alvarez vs. Thomas Oosthuizen

Mike Perez vs. Carlos Takam

Sebastien Gauthier vs. Javier Franco

Mikael Zewski vs. TBA

Oscar Rivas vs. Eric Barrak

Artur Beterbiev vs. Gabriel Lecrosnier

Sebastien Bouchard vs. TBA
San Bernardo, Buenos Aires, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Monica Silvina Acosta vs. Ana Laura Esteche

Fabian Oscar Orozco vs. TBA

Raul Horacio Centeno vs. Diego Alberto Chaves

Marcelo Esteban Coceres vs. TBA
January 22, 2014
Bangkok, Thailand

Moruti Mthalane vs. Amnat Ruenroeng
January 24, 2014
Shelton, Washington, USA (ESPN2)

Javier Molina vs. Kendall Holt

Rico Ramos vs. Jonathan Arrellano

Ronald Hearns vs. TBA

Virgil Green vs. Guillermo Delgadillo
Resorts International, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA (NBC Sports Net)

Curtis Stevens vs. Patrick Majewski

Thabiso Mchunu vs. TBA

Larry Pryor vs. Ilshat Khusnulgatin

Decarlo Perez vs. TBA

Sevdail Sherifi vs. Venroy July

Justin Johnson vs. Hasan Young

Fred Latham vs. Mark Rideout
Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA (FOX Sports 1)

Cornelius Bundrage vs. Joey Hernandez

Antonio Orozco vs. Miguel Angel Huerta
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Roberto Feliciano Bolonti vs. Jose Alberto Clavero

Cesar Hernan Reynoso vs. TBA
January 25, 2014
Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York, USA (HBO)

Mikey Garcia vs. Juan Carlos Burgos

Bryant Jennings vs. Artur Szpilka

Sean Monaghan vs. TBA

Felix Verdejo vs. Lauro Alcantar

Jesse Hart vs. Derrick Findley
DC Armory, Washington, District of Columbia, USA (Showtime)

Lamont Peterson vs. Dierry Jean

Jermell Charlo vs. Gabriel Rosado

Anthony Peterson vs. TBA
Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany (ARD)

Marco Huck vs. Firat Arslan
Humacao Arena, Humacao, Puerto Rico (Direct TV)

McWilliams Arroyo vs. Rocky Fuentes

McJoe Arroyo vs. Eliecer Aquino

Jose A Gonzalez vs. Mark Andrew Acub

Luis Cruz vs. TBA

John Karl Sosa vs. TBA
January 29, 2014
Boondall, Queensland, Australia (Main Event)

Anthony Mundine vs. Carson Jones

Renold Quinlan vs. Joel Casey

George Kambosos Jr vs. TBA

Cameron Hammond vs. TBA

Liam Hutchinson vs. Michael Dan
January 30, 2014
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, USA (FOX Sports 1)

Victor Ortiz vs. Luis Collazo

Eddie Gomez vs. Daquan Arnett
January 31, 2014
West Orange, New Jersey, USA (ESPN2)

Elvir Muriqi vs. Zsolt Erdei

Jorge Diaz vs. Luis Rosa

Louis Cruz vs. TBA

Anthony Young vs. Anthony Gangemi

Patrick Farrell vs. TBA

Patrick Day vs. TBA

Mike Faragon vs. TBA

Wanzell Ellison vs. TBA
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Jonathan Victor Barros vs. Sergio Javier Escobar
France

Devis Boschiero vs. Romain Jacob
February 1, 2014
Salle des etoiles, Monte Carlo, Monaco (SAT1)

Gennady Golovkin vs. Osumanu Adama

Nkosinathi Joyi vs. Rey Loreto

Martin Murray vs. Jarrod Fletcher

Ilunga Makabu vs. Nathan Cleverly

Adam Etches vs. Salvatore Annunziata
Arena Nord, Frederikshavn, Denmark ( 3+ / TV 10 / Viasat 4 / TV 3 Sport 2)

Erik Skoglund vs. Adasat Rodriguez

Cecilia Braekhus vs. Myriam Lamare

Dennis Ceylan vs. TBA

Kasper Bruun vs. Michal Dufek
Laredo Energy Arena, Laredo, Texas, USA (UniMas)

Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez vs. Don Mouton

Jessie Magdaleno vs. Roberto Castaneda

Jose Carlos Ramirez vs. Javier Perez

Alex Saucedo vs. TBA

Gary Salazar vs. TBA
Opole, Poland (PolSat Sport)

Marcin Rekowski vs. TBA

Andrzej Wawrzyk vs. TBA

Andrzej Soldra vs. TBA

Kamil Szeremeta vs. TBA

Przemyslaw Runowski vs. TBA

Marek Matyja vs. TBA
Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales, UK

Lee Selby vs. Rendall Munroe

Gavin Rees vs. Gary Buckland
February 7, 2014
UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois, USA (ESPN2)

Kamil Laszczyk vs. Daniel Diaz

Jonathan Gonzalez vs. TBA

Don George vs. TBA

Patryk Szymanski vs. TBA
February 8, 2014
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Diego Gabriel Chaves vs. TBA
February 14, 2014
Paramount Theatre, Huntington, New York, USA (ESPN2)

Chris Algieri vs. Emmanuel Taylor
Queensland, Australia (FOX)

Mark Flanagan vs. Andrew Green

Nathan Carroll vs. Luke Sharp

Trent Broadhurst vs. Joel Casey

Sabrina Ostowari vs. Arlene Blencowe

Waylon Law vs. Nathaniel May
Benavídez, Buenos Aires, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Manuel Vides

Mauricio Javier Munoz vs. TBA

Roberto Domingo Sosa vs. Carlos Ariel Farias

Nestor Daniel Narvaes vs. TBA
February 15, 2014
Staples Center, Los Angeles, California, USA (Showtime)

Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Abner Mares
MusikTeatret, Albertslund, Denmark (3+ / TV 3 Sport 2 / TV 10)

Patrick Nielsen vs. TBA

Micki Nielsen vs. TBA
London, UK

Dereck Chisora vs. TBA

Billy Joe Saunders vs. TBA

Frank Buglioni vs. TBA

Liam Walsh vs. Gary Sykes
February 21, 2014
TBA (ESPN2)

"Friday Night Fights"
February 22, 2014
Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China (HBO2)

Miguel Vazquez vs. Denis Shafikov

Simpiwe Vetyeka vs. Akifumi Shimoda

Rex Tso vs. Mako Matsuyama

Zou Shiming vs. Yokthong Kokietgym

Ryota Murata vs. TBA

Egor Mekhontsev vs. TBA
Ice Arena, Hull, Yorkshire, UK (SKY)

Tommy Coyle vs. TBA

Darren Hamilton vs. Curtis Woodhouse

Luke Campbell vs. TBA

Gavin McDonnell vs. TBA
February 28, 2014
TBA (ESPN2)

"Friday Night Fights"
Buchanans Event Center, El Paso, Texas, USA (Comcast SportsNet)

Jennifer Han vs. Brenda Gonzales

Oscar Vasquez vs. Joe Garcia
March 1, 2014
San Antonio, Texas, USA (HBO)

Orlando Salido vs. Vasyl Lomachenko

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Brian Vera (rematch)
Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany (SAT 1)

Robert Stieglitz vs. Arthur Abraham
Scottish Exhibition Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Ricky Burns vs. Terence Crawford
March 7, 2014
TBA (ESPN2)

"Friday Night Fights"
Ultima Function Centre, Keilor, Victoria, Australia (liveboxing)

Anthony Buttigieg vs. TBA

Alex Don vs. Jake Gathercole
March 8, 2014
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (Showtime PPV)

Saul Alvarez vs. TBA
Berlin, Germany

Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. TBA
March 15, 2014
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA (NBC Sports Net)

Ronald Cruz vs. TBA
Moscow, Russia

Grigory Drozd vs. Jeremy Ouanna
France

Nadjib Mohammedi vs. Igor Mikhalkin
Lusaka, Zambia

Patrick Allotey vs. Charles Manyuchi
March 19, 2014
Broadbeach, Queensland, Australia (FOX)

Bowie Tupou vs. TBA
March 21, 2014
TBA (ESPN2)

"Friday Night Fights"
March 26, 2014
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japa

Denkaosan Kaovichit vs. Kohei Kono
March 28, 2014
TBA (ESPN2)

"Friday Night Fights"
April 3, 2014
Flemington, Victoria, Australia (FOX)

Lucas Browne vs. TBA
April 4, 2014
TBA (ESPN2)

"Friday Night Fights"
April 12, 2014
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (HBO PPV)

Manny Pacquiao vs. TBA
April 18, 2014
TBA (ESPN2)

"Friday Night Fights"
April 24, 2014
TBA (ESPN2)

"Friday Night Fights"
May 2, 2014
Buchanans Event Center, El Paso, Texas, USA (Comcast SportsNet)

Joel Garcia vs. Felipe Castaneda
May 3, 2014
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (Showtime PPV)

Floyd Mayweather Jr vs. TBA
June 7, 2014
MSG, New York, USA (HBO PPV)

Miguel Cotto vs. TBA



Respuesta rápida a este mensaje Responder Citar Citar Multi-Citar Este Mensaje Thanks